اختام الجهات المنسوب لها الاختام

English translation: ….the seal templates, owners of the relevant seals or imprints thereof

08:21 Sep 17, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: اختام الجهات المنسوب لها الاختام
لاجراء فحص يرجى بعث قوالب اختام الجهات المنسوب لها الاختام او طبعات مأخوذة منها. هذا للاطلاع وارسال الاختام او طبعات مأخوذة منها الى إدارة كشف التزييف لاكمال اللازم.

هل يُقصد التزويد بالأختام المزيفة أم الأصلية التي تستعملها الجهة؟
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:….the seal templates, owners of the relevant seals or imprints thereof
Explanation:
They request the addressee(s) to send their own seal templates for the official authorities to store in their database and for future reference and checking should any be forged.
Selected response from:

Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5….the seal templates, owners of the relevant seals or imprints thereof
Diya Takrouri
4The seals of the parties attributed to them
hassan zekry
4The seals of agencies to which they belong
ِAdel Almergawy
3the seals blocks of the entities to which such seals are attributed
mona elshazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The seals of the parties attributed to them


Explanation:
entities authorized to use these stamps

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 882

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the seals blocks of the entities to which such seals are attributed


Explanation:
اعتقد أنه يقصد ما يلي" الأختام الأصلية للجهات التي تنسب إليها الأختام التي قد تكون مزيفة"

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 212

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
….the seal templates, owners of the relevant seals or imprints thereof


Explanation:
They request the addressee(s) to send their own seal templates for the official authorities to store in their database and for future reference and checking should any be forged.

Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The seals of agencies to which they belong


Explanation:
to which they belong

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search