لا يحتمل تأويلا

English translation: ...is not subject neither to doubt nor to misinterpretation

12:39 Oct 18, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: لا يحتمل تأويلا
وهو ما يثبت صفتها بيقين لا يحتمل شكا ولا تأويلا.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:...is not subject neither to doubt nor to misinterpretation
Explanation:
هنا التأويل بمعنئ تأويلا آخر غير الذي أخذ بعين الإعتبارية.
يفهم ذلك من سياق اليقين.
Selected response from:

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5can't afford misconstrued
ahmed badawy
5...is not subject neither to doubt nor to misinterpretation
Youssef ProTranslator
4Leaving no room for alternative/other interpretations
Samar Sami
4uninterpretable
ِAdel Almergawy
4permits of no further interpretation
Hassan Achahbar
4in an undoubtful and uninterpretable way
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
3cannot be misconstrued
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in an undoubtful and uninterpretable way


Explanation:
here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...is not subject neither to doubt nor to misinterpretation


Explanation:
هنا التأويل بمعنئ تأويلا آخر غير الذي أخذ بعين الإعتبارية.
يفهم ذلك من سياق اليقين.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permits of no further interpretation


Explanation:
بيقين لا يحتمل شكا ولا تأويلا
clearly and in a manner that permits of no doubt or further interpretation

Hassan Achahbar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uninterpretable


Explanation:
adj

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cannot be misconstrued


Explanation:
cannot be misconstrued
does not allow misconstruction
leaves no room for misconstruing/ misconstruction

HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 169

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
can't afford misconstrued


Explanation:
-

ahmed badawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leaving no room for alternative/other interpretations


Explanation:
وهذا يعني أن إثبات الصفة لا يقبل التشكيك، ولا مجال لتأويله بأي طريقة أو صورة أخرى مغايرة للتأويل المحدد والمقصود.

Samar Sami
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search