استعمال محرر مزور بسوء قصد

English translation: utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently

06:58 Oct 22, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: استعمال محرر مزور بسوء قصد
لقد تم القبض عليه على ذمة قضية استعمال محرر مزور بسوء قصد
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently
Explanation:
utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Intentional fraudulent use of a forged document
Youssef ProTranslator
4Using a false instrument intentionally/on purpose/at a bad faith
ِAdel Almergawy
3 +1utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently
mona elshazly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently


Explanation:
utilizing a forged document with bad faith/ malevolently

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intentional fraudulent use of a forged document


Explanation:
.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud: intentionally using a forged document or instrument
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Mohammed86
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Appreciated

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Using a false instrument intentionally/on purpose/at a bad faith


Explanation:
On purpose

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search