هاتف الاستعلام الصوتي

English translation: Voice information phone number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:هاتف الاستعلام الصوتي
English translation: Voice information phone number
Entered by: Haytham Boles

05:08 Jun 14, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Birth Certificate/Statement from Syria
Arabic term or phrase: هاتف الاستعلام الصوتي
هاتف الاستعمال الصوتي 105

هذه العبارة وردت في نهاية الوثيقة في الوسط في نفس السطر الذي وردت فيه عبارة : موقع الشؤون المدنية على الانترنت

Please I appreciate any explanations you can provide. Many thanks
Haytham Boles
United States
Voice information phone number
Explanation:
Or: Phone number of voice information
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd like to thank also all other answerers for their help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Voice information phone number
Lamis Maalouf
5Voice Query Phone No.
Tamer Mekhimar
5Voice use phone هاتف الاستعمال الصوتى/Voice query phone هاتف الاستعلام الصوتى
Carolinae


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voice information phone number


Explanation:
Or: Phone number of voice information

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd like to thank also all other answerers for their help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Lamis!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voice use phone هاتف الاستعمال الصوتى/Voice query phone هاتف الاستعلام الصوتى


Explanation:
Actually you have written it by 2 different ways: استعلام, استعمال , you can choose the convenient answer, Good luck

Carolinae
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voice Query Phone No.


Explanation:
Voice Query Phone No.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.computer.org/portal/web/csdl/doi/10.1109/ISIP.2008.97
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search