المفرزات

English translation: Screened sections/lots

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المفرزات
English translation:Screened sections/lots
Entered by: Haytham Boles

02:25 Feb 4, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / translation of Iraqi special power of attorney into English
Arabic term or phrase: المفرزات
وكالة خاصة

اني ____________ قد وكلت السيد ___________ وكالة خاصة له الحق بيع العقار ( العدد ...... رقم الجلد ......... رقم المقاطعة .... م اسم المقاطعة مزرعة .....)
وله الحق مراجعة التسجيل العقاري ودائرة الضريبة بكافة فروعها كما له الحق طلب الاعفاء الكلي والجزئي والمطلق ومراجعة كافة الدوائر الرسمية وشبه الرسمية
وله حق اعطاء التعهدات والقرارات وله حق بيعه وتقريره باسم من يشاء واستلام ثمن البيع صكا او نقدا
وله حق فتح البيان والافراز والقسمة الرضائية وبيع المفرزات وقبض الثمن والعدول ومراجعة المحاكم بكافة مراحلها ودرجاتها واقامة الدعاوي لديها وتوجيه الانذارات بواسطة كاتب العدل
Haytham Boles
United States
Screened sections/lots
Explanation:
I found this in a previous question. I tried to find a URL that supports it but could not but it still makes sense to me :)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/real_estate/4414...
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Screened sections/lots
Lamis Maalouf
4Subdivisions
Moodi
3allotments
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Screened sections/lots


Explanation:
I found this in a previous question. I tried to find a URL that supports it but could not but it still makes sense to me :)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/real_estate/4414...

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Lamis!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subdivisions


Explanation:

Screened sections/lots ??????




Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allotments


Explanation:
allotments

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search