فتح البيان

English translation: Filing out the sale form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فتح البيان
English translation:Filing out the sale form
Entered by: Haytham Boles

01:54 Feb 5, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / translation of Iraqi special power of attorney into English
Arabic term or phrase: فتح البيان
وله حق اعطاء التعهدات والقرارات وله حق بيعه وتقريره باسم من يشاء واستلام ثمن البيع صكا او نقدا
وله حق فتح البيان والافراز والقسمة الرضائية وبيع المفرزات وقبض الثمن والعدول ومراجعة المحاكم بكافة مراحلها ودرجاتها واقامة الدعاوي لديها وتوجيه الانذارات بواسطة كاتب العدل
Haytham Boles
United States
Filing out the sale form
Explanation:
Filing out/Completing the sale form/application at the Land Registry office to prevent double selling of land.

Another option for the sale form/application is "Land Bill of Sale Form"


http://www.sampleforms.org/land-bill-of-sale-form.html

or

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-bill-of-sale.htm


التعبير يستخدم في العراق للتعبير عن ملء استمارة بيع أو شراء الأراضي في الشهر العقاري

-----------------
إن أول اجراء يقوم به المالك لنقل الملكية هو فتح بيان في دائرة التسجيل العقاري لاتمام عملية نقل الملكية

تعريف فتح البيان

فتح البيان هو مليء استمارة مخصصة لذلك توزع مجانا في دائرة التسجيل العقاري تدون فيها معلومات البائع والمشتري والعقار ونوع المعاملة (بيع، شراء، هبة... الخ) بغية اكمال معاملة البيع وصولا الى تسجيل العقار بأسم المالك الجديد او مايسمى بــ الاقرار

كيف يفتح البيان ؟

يحضر البائع والمشتري الى مديرية التسجيل العقاري المختصة التي يقع العقار ضمن اختصاصها وبعد تسليمهم استمارة البيان وتدوين المعلومات توضع على اضبارة العقار عبارة تم فتح بيان .

الاثار المترتبة على فتح البيان

فتح البيان يجعل من العقار بحكم المحجوز فتمنع المالك من اجراء أي معاملة على العقار وذلك لحماية المشتري من استغلال البائع وبيع العقار لمشتري اخر والاثراء بلا سبب وخصوصا اذا كان البائع قد استلم مبلغ البيع او جزء منه"
http://www.mahattatclub.net/therdview.php?id_sub=925

معاملات التسجيل العقاري التي تبدأ باستخراج اضبارة العقار تبدأ بمائة دولار تتبعها مائة دولار لاستلام استمارة البيع والشراء او ما يسمى فتح البيان

http://www.basaernews.com/news10960.htm
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4has the right to disclose
Hazem Ibrahim
3 +1Filing out the sale form
Ahmed Ahmed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Filing out the sale form


Explanation:
Filing out/Completing the sale form/application at the Land Registry office to prevent double selling of land.

Another option for the sale form/application is "Land Bill of Sale Form"


http://www.sampleforms.org/land-bill-of-sale-form.html

or

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-bill-of-sale.htm


التعبير يستخدم في العراق للتعبير عن ملء استمارة بيع أو شراء الأراضي في الشهر العقاري

-----------------
إن أول اجراء يقوم به المالك لنقل الملكية هو فتح بيان في دائرة التسجيل العقاري لاتمام عملية نقل الملكية

تعريف فتح البيان

فتح البيان هو مليء استمارة مخصصة لذلك توزع مجانا في دائرة التسجيل العقاري تدون فيها معلومات البائع والمشتري والعقار ونوع المعاملة (بيع، شراء، هبة... الخ) بغية اكمال معاملة البيع وصولا الى تسجيل العقار بأسم المالك الجديد او مايسمى بــ الاقرار

كيف يفتح البيان ؟

يحضر البائع والمشتري الى مديرية التسجيل العقاري المختصة التي يقع العقار ضمن اختصاصها وبعد تسليمهم استمارة البيان وتدوين المعلومات توضع على اضبارة العقار عبارة تم فتح بيان .

الاثار المترتبة على فتح البيان

فتح البيان يجعل من العقار بحكم المحجوز فتمنع المالك من اجراء أي معاملة على العقار وذلك لحماية المشتري من استغلال البائع وبيع العقار لمشتري اخر والاثراء بلا سبب وخصوصا اذا كان البائع قد استلم مبلغ البيع او جزء منه"
http://www.mahattatclub.net/therdview.php?id_sub=925

معاملات التسجيل العقاري التي تبدأ باستخراج اضبارة العقار تبدأ بمائة دولار تتبعها مائة دولار لاستلام استمارة البيع والشراء او ما يسمى فتح البيان

http://www.basaernews.com/news10960.htm


    Reference: http://www.mahattatclub.net/therdview.php?id_sub=925
    Reference: http://www.basaernews.com/news10960.htm
Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Ahmed! I appreciate you posting the explanations and the links.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: So good to see an excellent translator visit back! I totally agree. I was not able to find a better answer than the one I posted (now removed). أطيب سلام
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much for your kind words. Have a great day!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has the right to disclose


Explanation:


Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search