والتأشير لديكم بموجبه

English translation: For your kind information and necessary action!

17:03 Jul 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / law
Arabic term or phrase: والتأشير لديكم بموجبه
نامل الإحاطة بذلك والتأشير لديكم بموجبه
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
English translation:For your kind information and necessary action!
Explanation:
هذه العبارة يمكن أن تعني ما يلي، بحسب ما يرجحه السياق الكلي للنص:
1- الإحاطة واتخاذ ما يلزم
2- الإحاطة والموافقة
وترجمتهما:
1- For your kind information and necessary action!
2- For your kind information and approval!
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for your information and easy reference
Saad Ghetass
4and notice thereof.
Moodi
4For your kind information and necessary action!
Mohamed Zanaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for your information and easy reference


Explanation:
Simply, it is the most appropriate equivalent.

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For your kind information and necessary action!


Explanation:
هذه العبارة يمكن أن تعني ما يلي، بحسب ما يرجحه السياق الكلي للنص:
1- الإحاطة واتخاذ ما يلزم
2- الإحاطة والموافقة
وترجمتهما:
1- For your kind information and necessary action!
2- For your kind information and approval!

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and notice thereof.


Explanation:
Hoping you take information and notice thereof.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search