دلالية/دلال

English translation: commission/broker

20:14 Aug 3, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / دلالية
Arabic term or phrase: دلالية/دلال
يتعهد الطرفان بدفع دلالية إلى الدلال
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
English translation:commission/broker
Explanation:
broker/middleman/intermediary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-08-03 21:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The parties undertake (pledge) to pay a commission to the broker.
Selected response from:

Aranglish
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Commission/ land agent
laith albairmani
4commission/broker
Aranglish


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission/broker


Explanation:
broker/middleman/intermediary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-08-03 21:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The parties undertake (pledge) to pay a commission to the broker.

Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commission/ land agent


Explanation:
.....


laith albairmani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search