رئيس ديوان رئاسة مجلس الوزراء

English translation: Head of the Prime Minister\'s Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رئيس ديوان رئاسة مجلس الوزراء
English translation:Head of the Prime Minister\'s Office
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

14:46 Aug 4, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Law
Arabic term or phrase: رئيس ديوان رئاسة مجلس الوزراء
نشير لبرقية سموكم رقم 97/25/117581/1 وتاريخ 9/8/1424 هـ الموجهة لصاحب السمو الملكي رئيس ديوان رئاسة مجلس الوزراء
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
Head of the Prime Minister's Office
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

jehd mahdi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Head of the Prime Minister's Office
jehd mahdi
4Chief of Staff
Maha Husaini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of the Prime Minister's Office


Explanation:
..

jehd mahdi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Dardeer
17 hrs

1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chief of Staff


Explanation:
Chief of Staff

Maha Husaini
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search