القرار الجمهوري

English translation: presidential decree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القرار الجمهوري
English translation:presidential decree
Entered by: hamuksha (X)

17:29 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Arabic term or phrase: القرار الجمهوري
بموجب القرار الجمهوري رقم كذا لسنة كذا
hamuksha (X)
presidential decree
Explanation:
قرار جمهوري
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12presidential decree
Sabry Hameed
4decree
sktrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decree


Explanation:
could be state decree/republican decree etc..


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 389

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
presidential decree


Explanation:
قرار جمهوري

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: that is right, this is how it is referred to usually
37 mins
  -> thanx Saleh

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  Spring2007 (X)
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
5 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
2 days 15 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ismail
4 days

agree  Amer al-Azem
5 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search