ضريبة الخدمة على المقاولات

English translation: service tax on contractor(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: ضريبة الخدمة على المقاولات
English translation:service tax on contractor(s)
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

14:55 Oct 8, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / تسليم ابتدائي
Arabic term or phrase: ضريبة الخدمة على المقاولات
ضريبة الخدمة على المقاولات
mona elshazly
Egypt
service tax on contractor(s)
Explanation:
SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS
SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS. ... SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS. Knowledgebible.com. A benevolent portal for professionals. Tax Audit Form 3CD - Detailed ...
http://www.taxmanagementindia.com/.../detail_article.asp?
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
thanks very much alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service tax on contractor(s)
Alexander Yeltsov
5Contracts' service tax
Hesham Elshahed


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contracts' service tax


Explanation:


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service tax on contractor(s)


Explanation:
SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS
SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS. ... SERVICE TAX ON CONTRACTORS. Knowledgebible.com. A benevolent portal for professionals. Tax Audit Form 3CD - Detailed ...
http://www.taxmanagementindia.com/.../detail_article.asp?

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks very much alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Gornas: On cotracts may be better
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohammad.

agree  Nadia Ayoub
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Nadia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search