معاملات التصرف

English translation: disposal transactions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معاملات التصرف
English translation:disposal transactions
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

19:24 Jan 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-01-27 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Arabic term or phrase: معاملات التصرف
معاملات التصرف: وقف الوجودات أو هبتها أو التعاقد أو إجراء أي اتفاق أو ترتيب بشأن انتقالها أو ريعها.
ahmad65
disposal transactions
Explanation:
§ 102-75.300 Are appraisals required for all real property disposal ...
law.justia.com › ... › PART 102-75--REAL PROPERTY DISPOSAL
41 C.F.R. § 102-75.300 Are appraisals required for all real property disposal transactions? Title 41 - Public Contracts and Property Management. Share | ...

NavyPropertyLawPresentation
www.ecos.org/files/1343_file_Schafer_LUCs.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Environmental Law Issues In Real Property Disposal Transactions. ECOS Meeting February 2005. B.K. Schafer, J.D., LL.M. Senior Assistant General Counsel ...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disposal transactions
Liliane Hatem
4transfer transactions
hassan zekry


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposal transactions


Explanation:
§ 102-75.300 Are appraisals required for all real property disposal ...
law.justia.com › ... › PART 102-75--REAL PROPERTY DISPOSAL
41 C.F.R. § 102-75.300 Are appraisals required for all real property disposal transactions? Title 41 - Public Contracts and Property Management. Share | ...

NavyPropertyLawPresentation
www.ecos.org/files/1343_file_Schafer_LUCs.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Environmental Law Issues In Real Property Disposal Transactions. ECOS Meeting February 2005. B.K. Schafer, J.D., LL.M. Senior Assistant General Counsel ...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed:))

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer transactions


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search