كشف تعديلي

English translation: amending statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كشف تعديلي
English translation:amending statement
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

18:29 Jan 24, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Arabic term or phrase: كشف تعديلي
على الشركات العادية والأشخاص الملزمين بمسك حسابات أصولية إرفاق كشف تعديلي لغايات الضريبة
ahmad65
amending statement
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q=amending stat...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3amending statement
Liliane Hatem
3modulation statement
hassan zekry


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amending statement


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q=amending stat...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
20 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed:)

agree  Hany Adel
5 days
  -> Thank you Hany:)

agree  Mohamed Zidan
8 days
  -> Thank you Mohamed:)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modulation statement


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search