مكتب الإرشاد الضريبي

English translation: Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مكتب الإرشاد الضريبي
English translation:Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office
Entered by: Muhammad Said

22:36 May 15, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: مكتب الإرشاد الضريبي
مصلحة الضرائب المصرية, مكتب الإرشاد الضريبي بالغرفة التجارية بالجيزة
Olfat Abdullah
Egypt
Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office
Explanation:
Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-05-15 22:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is also a unique program implemented by the IRS that allows new owners of hybrid vehicles you will be eligible a tax break. Your local tax guidance office or any dealer that sells hybrid vehicles will show you more about this your financial benefit.

http://www.mliok.org/consider-a-hybrid-car-to-protect-gas/
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office
Muhammad Said
4Taxation Advisory Office
sabbar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office


Explanation:
Tax Guidance Office/ Tax Director Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-05-15 22:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is also a unique program implemented by the IRS that allows new owners of hybrid vehicles you will be eligible a tax break. Your local tax guidance office or any dealer that sells hybrid vehicles will show you more about this your financial benefit.

http://www.mliok.org/consider-a-hybrid-car-to-protect-gas/

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahlam H
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ahmed Badawy: http://www.dor.ms.gov/info/rules/taxguidanceinformation.html
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Magdy
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxation Advisory Office


Explanation:
It is more likely that the word 'Advisory' would be used as it is usually not a government's role to guide, but to advise on available options.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ato.gov.au/content/00227253.htm
sabbar
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help. I appteciate it. Unfortunately (due to kudos rules) I have to select only one answer...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search