المقدم للحقيقة

English translation: The submitted....the truth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المقدم للحقيقة
English translation:The submitted....the truth
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

13:16 May 5, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: المقدم للحقيقة
في حالة مخالفة بيانات الاقرار الضريبي المقدم للحقيقة
Abdullah Ramadan Badawi
Egypt
The submitted....the truth
Explanation:
The first word belongs to what is before الإقرار المقدم
The second word belong to مخالفة
أي البيان المقدم مخالف للحقيقة وليس مقدم للحقيقة
When the submitted....contradicts the truth
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The submitted....the truth
Lamis Maalouf
4corresponding to the truth
malika2012


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The submitted....the truth


Explanation:
The first word belongs to what is before الإقرار المقدم
The second word belong to مخالفة
أي البيان المقدم مخالف للحقيقة وليس مقدم للحقيقة
When the submitted....contradicts the truth

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmoneim Haikal
5 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Abdallah Ali: Well-done!
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corresponding to the truth


Explanation:
The tax declaration corresponds to the truth
www.incometax.gov.eg/pdf/ekrar-10/new/107.pdf
هنا يشهد الخاضع للضريبة ان البيانات التي قدمها مطابقة للحقيقة أو الواقع

malika2012
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search