دسباج

English translation: dispatch/corrier

12:27 Jul 17, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Iraqi conversation
Arabic term or phrase: دسباج
in Exchange company what the term دسباج means please
Ragia Abdalla
United Kingdom
English translation:dispatch/corrier
Explanation:
You should provide more context but this video will help
https://youtu.be/9SgCYDeWbmo
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you it helped me, I think this what it means
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4truck driver
afaf lotfy
3dispatch/corrier
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
truck driver


Explanation:
truck driver


    Reference: http://https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKIAqhXFdlo
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispatch/corrier


Explanation:
You should provide more context but this video will help
https://youtu.be/9SgCYDeWbmo

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you it helped me, I think this what it means




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search