رد خصم الضريبة

English translation: refund tax deductions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رد خصم الضريبة
English translation:refund tax deductions
Entered by: Jawad Jamal

03:09 Oct 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT Practical Cases
Arabic term or phrase: رد خصم الضريبة
هل سيعتبر عائد الاستثمار مقابل توريد لخدمة ويعامل على أنه معفى بغرض رد خصم الضريبة على المدخلات (وخاصة التكاليف المشتركة / نفقات الشركة)؟
Jawad Jamal
Qatar
refund tax deductions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks Hassan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vat reimbursement
Amany Said
4 +1refund tax deductions
hassan zekry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refund tax deductions


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Hassan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vat reimbursement


Explanation:
It is a common practice

Amany Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Amany





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search