وضع خطة مستقبلية

English translation: setting a future plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وضع خطة مستقبلية
English translation:setting a future plan
Entered by: Alsaqqa & Bros

06:52 Oct 6, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Arabic term or phrase: وضع خطة مستقبلية
وضع خطة مستقبلية
ISU2010
setting a future plan
Explanation:
http://www.google.ps/#hl=ar&q="setting a plan"&lr=&aq=f&aqi=...
Selected response from:

Alsaqqa & Bros
United States
Grading comment
Agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5developing a future plan
Mohamed A. Moustafa
4 +5setting a future plan
Alsaqqa & Bros
5plan
hendi1812
4Putting a futur panning
Mohamed Hosni
4design a future plan or setting a future strategy
nizar kallal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
setting a future plan


Explanation:
http://www.google.ps/#hl=ar&q="setting a plan"&lr=&aq=f&aqi=...

Alsaqqa & Bros
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alif2Yaa: agree
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Amira A Wahab
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Mona Helal
5 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design a future plan or setting a future strategy


Explanation:
design a future plan
or
setting a future strategy

but it really depends on the context.

nizar kallal
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
developing a future plan


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&q="developing a future...
For similar examples:
http://157.150.197.21/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView/33777EA48D11...
http://157.150.197.21/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView/2982DB896717...
http://157.150.197.21/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView/5689ED9F1002...

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
57 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  sktrans
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Salma Mounier
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan


Explanation:
to draft a future plan

hendi1812
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Putting a futur panning


Explanation:
To Put a futur Planning / making a futur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-10-06 15:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Putting a futur panning or just "planning" is sufficient ,as I see.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search