رفع واقع

English translation: Description of current status

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رفع واقع
English translation:Description of current status
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

09:43 Jan 22, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Management
Arabic term or phrase: رفع واقع
Context:

سوف يتم رفع واقع الشركات التي ترغب في التطوير، ثم يتم تقديم مقترح مالي وفني إلى أن يتم اعتماده
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
Description of current status
Explanation:
first step in planning system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-01-22 09:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the current state-of-affairs of the companies desiring development will be described
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Description of current status
Alaa AHMED
4evaluation of the real situation
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Description of current status


Explanation:
first step in planning system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-01-22 09:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the current state-of-affairs of the companies desiring development will be described

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluation of the real situation


Explanation:
evaluation of the real situation of the companies

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search