cross-promotion

English translation: الترويج التبادلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:cross-promotion
English translation:الترويج التبادلي
Entered by: Shazly

11:55 Feb 23, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / cross-promotion
Arabic term or phrase: cross-promotion
Term used in marketing
Khalid Hantash
Palestine
الترويج التبادلي
Explanation:
Cross-Promotion
Cross-promotion is a technique in which a manufacturer sells a new product related to an existing product a consumer already uses or which the marketer has available. Cross-promotions have been mutually profitable and beneficial for companies that build business relationships across products and media. When two or more organizations create promotional opportunities that are mutually beneficial.

Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ترويج متبادل
AhmedAMS
3الاعلان التبادلي
Yasser El Helw
1الترويج التبادلي
Shazly


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترويج متبادل


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الترويج التبادلي


Explanation:
Cross-Promotion
Cross-promotion is a technique in which a manufacturer sells a new product related to an existing product a consumer already uses or which the marketer has available. Cross-promotions have been mutually profitable and beneficial for companies that build business relationships across products and media. When two or more organizations create promotional opportunities that are mutually beneficial.



Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الاعلان التبادلي


Explanation:
همسات الخليج تفتح باب الاعلان ...- [ Translate this page ][الأرشيف] همسات الخليج تفتح باب الاعلان التبادلي ركــن التبادل الإعلاني والتجاري.
www.traidnt.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-261298.html - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

همسات الخليج تفتح باب الاعلان ...- [ Translate this page ]... همسات الخليج تفتح باب الاعلان التبادلي ... همسات الخليج تفتح باب الاعلان التبادلي ...
www.traidnt.net/vb/showthread.php?t=261298 - 107k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

سوالف سوفت - لمن يرغب بالتبادل ...- [ Translate this page ]ارجو وضع الاعلان التبادلي والا سيتم حذف اعلانك حسب الاتفاق السابق تقبلو تحياتي ...
www.swalif.net/softs/archive/index.php/t-68861.html - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

سوبر تك أول قناة فضائية تقنية عربية ...- [ Translate this page ]... ادارة المنتدى مراسلة ادارة القناة والاستفادة من بعض الاشياء مثلا الاعلان التبادلي ...
www.arabteam2000-forum.com/index.php?showtopic=74007 - 131k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

للاعلان في المنتدى نتمنى مراجعة ما ...- [ Translate this page ]2 الاعلان التبادلي يجب ان يكون عدد الاعضاء ما فوق 100 عضو 4 لمن فتح موقع جديد ولا يوجد ...
www.almoslm.net/vb/showthread.php?t=541 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search