شخصيل

English translation: personally

17:15 Jan 31, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / from a survey for cheese
Arabic term or phrase: شخصيل
This is from a survey about a brand of cheese.

This is the sentence:

لا تعجبني النكهات المضافه انا شخصيل

Thank you!
Dareth Pray
United States
English translation:personally
Explanation:
المقصود بها شخصيا
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3personally
Hasna Chakir
5Personally
Tarek Salem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personally


Explanation:
المقصود بها شخصيا

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: Right, it must be a typo
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
11 hrs

agree  Asaf Beeri
20 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Personally


Explanation:
tipping mistake.

Tarek Salem
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lamis Maalouf: Mr. Salim, how is this a new answer?
1 hr
  -> I understood it wrong at the beginning.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search