حجم سوق الخضر

English translation: Vegetables market capacity/ Vegetables market size

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حجم سوق الخضر
English translation:Vegetables market capacity/ Vegetables market size
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

18:50 May 19, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-05-22 21:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Arabic term or phrase: حجم سوق الخضر
السوق المصري
Irini Abdelmassih
Egypt
Vegetables market capacity/ Vegetables market size
Explanation:
http://www.reportlinker.com/p0171908/Fruit-Vegetables-Global...

http://iufost.edpsciences.org/articles/iufost/pdf/2006/01/iu...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Vegetables market capacity/ Vegetables market size
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5vegetables market volume
Awad Balaish
5Size of the vegetable market
Fahim Hoosen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vegetables market capacity/ Vegetables market size


Explanation:
http://www.reportlinker.com/p0171908/Fruit-Vegetables-Global...

http://iufost.edpsciences.org/articles/iufost/pdf/2006/01/iu...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivonne G
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mohamed Hamed
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Nadoush13
17 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلاً

agree  Nancy Eweiss: capacity
17 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا يا فندم

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Size of the vegetable market


Explanation:


Fahim Hoosen
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vegetables market volume


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search