وأكثرها تطور

English translation: the most developed - sophisticated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وأكثرها تطور
English translation:the most developed - sophisticated
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

20:19 Dec 29, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Arabic term or phrase: وأكثرها تطور
أهم المجالات وأكثرها تطور وفعالية بالنسبة للمسوقين
ahmadwarshal
the most developed
Explanation:
the most developed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-12-29 20:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تترجم مع بعضها كصفات متلازمة على النحو التالي:

the most important, developed and effective areas/ fields for promoters

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-12-29 20:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جزانا وإياكم
marketers
ممتازة أيضًا، وقد تكون أنسب في ظل تبويب السؤال الذي لاحظته الآن
Marketing / Market Research

بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6the most developed
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5 +2The most sophisticated / The most advanced
megop6m
5The most elaborate
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the most developed


Explanation:
the most developed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-12-29 20:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تترجم مع بعضها كصفات متلازمة على النحو التالي:

the most important, developed and effective areas/ fields for promoters

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-12-29 20:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جزانا وإياكم
marketers
ممتازة أيضًا، وقد تكون أنسب في ظل تبويب السؤال الذي لاحظته الآن
Marketing / Market Research

بالتوفيق

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزيت خيرًا أ أحمد، marketersهي الأنسب هنا، وما رأيك في كلمة promoters هل ترى أن كلمة


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal: Yes,
7 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  mona elshazly
10 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Hassan2
11 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Sameh Elnokaly
13 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  shaden1 (X)
20 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Mohamed Peboo
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The most sophisticated / The most advanced


Explanation:
The most sophisticated / The most advanced

megop6m
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The most elaborate


Explanation:
Basic expression

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search