بتطبيق أزمة؟

English translation: crisis application

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بتطبيق أزمة؟
English translation:crisis application
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

13:43 Jan 10, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: بتطبيق أزمة؟
هل ترغبون في فتح نقاشات مع ممثلين من فيس بوك حول سياسات الموقع؟ هل سمعتم بتطبيق أزمة؟ هل ترغبون في انتاج فيديوهات ذكية ومؤثرة لحشد تأييد ومناصرة؟ ماذا عن الأمان الرقمي للشباب الفلسطيني؟
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
crisis application
Explanation:
crisis app

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-01-10 13:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it could ve azma app
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3crisis application
Oz Hamdoun
3Azma Application
francoenglang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crisis application


Explanation:
crisis app

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-01-10 13:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it could ve azma app

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  mona elshazly
2 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Jawad Jamal
4 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Azma Application


Explanation:
000

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search