عقلية البحث عن فرص

English translation: Opportunity-seeking mentality

11:59 Jun 3, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / عقلية البحث عن فرص
Arabic term or phrase: عقلية البحث عن فرص
تحاول رؤية الأمور بنظره إيجابية،
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
English translation:Opportunity-seeking mentality
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1opportunity seeking mindset
Ayman Massoud
5 +1Opportunity-seeking mentality
Omnia Abulgar
4 +1Opportunity-seeking mentality
hassan zekry
4Opportunity Mindset
Muhammad Hosny
3opportunity seeking mind
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opportunity-seeking mentality


Explanation:
.

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: .
2 days 3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opportunity-seeking mentality


Explanation:
opportunity-hunting mentality

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: .
2 days 3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opportunity seeking mind


Explanation:
opportunity seeking mind

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opportunity seeking mindset


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=IfasDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA127&l...

Visit this URL, see the third paragrap of three lines titled (Positive Mindset)
https://www.golfmentalgamecoach.com/what-second-place-in-the...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: opportunity-seeking mindset
2 days 3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Opportunity Mindset


Explanation:
Adding "seeking" is redundant as it can be inferred implicitly.


    Reference: http://www.results-driven.com/have-an-opportunity-mindset/
    Reference: http://www.finnjackson.com/future-of-leadership-4-an-opportu...
Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search