فعالية جري (400م) دقيقة

English translation: 400mpm running event

17:11 Feb 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
Arabic term or phrase: فعالية جري (400م) دقيقة
يتضح من نتائج الجدول رقم (12) أن قيمة (ت) كانت دالة إحصائيا عند مستوى الدلالة
(α ≤ 0.05) حيث ساهم القياس الفسيولوجي (الحد الأقصى لاستهلاك
في تفسير (9.4%) من زمن جري (400م)، وبالتالي فإن المعادلة المقترحة تصبح كالآتي:

المستوى الرقمي لفعالية جري (400م) دقيقة=
1.401 - ((الحد الأقصى لاستهلاك الأكسجين VO2 max (مليلتر/كغم/ دقيقة)× 0.004).
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:400mpm running event
Explanation:
Mpm= meter per minutes
Selected response from:

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1runing event (400metres) minute
Rasha Mohamed
3 +1400mpm running event
Manar Magdy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
runing event (400metres) minute


Explanation:
runing event (400metres) in a minute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-02-15 20:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.slc.ae/register-in-sharjah-ladies-run/

Some times, it is written run event.

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
400mpm running event


Explanation:
Mpm= meter per minutes

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search