plumbing table

Arabic translation: الطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب

21:16 Feb 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: plumbing table
1.2 Plumb lines or lasers correctly positioned according to the plumbing table and layout drawings.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:الطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب
Explanation:
http://askemilskovgaard.com/en/furniture/tables/plumbing-tab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-02-22 21:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not sure. It depends on the topic and context.
"وفقاً لرسومات المخطط والطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب."
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جدول تمديدات الأنابيب والرسومات المتعلّقة بها
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1الطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب
Assem AlKhallouf
3جدول اللحام
TargamaT team


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جدول اللحام


Explanation:
جدول اللحام

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 232

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب


Explanation:
http://askemilskovgaard.com/en/furniture/tables/plumbing-tab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-02-22 21:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not sure. It depends on the topic and context.
"وفقاً لرسومات المخطط والطاولة ذات القاعدة المعدنية المصنوعة من الأنابيب."


    Reference: http://askemilskovgaard.com/en/furniture/tables/plumbing-tab...
    https://www.pinterest.com.au/pin/123145371036950371/
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
22 days

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جدول تمديدات الأنابيب والرسومات المتعلّقة بها


Explanation:
جدول تمديدات الأنابيب والرسومات المتعلّقة بها

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search