مهما بلغت النفقات

English translation: incur expenses regardless of their amount

22:26 Jun 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مهما بلغت النفقات
يقوم صاحب العمل بناء على توصية المهندس بتنفيذ الأعمال المطلوبة وتحميل المقاول بالنفقات مهما
بلغت وذلك بالإضافة إلى ) 15 %( من قيمة الأعمال كمصاريف إدارية .
Kamal Akeel
Turkey
English translation:incur expenses regardless of their amount
Explanation:
incur expenses no matter how much they are
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incur expenses regardless of their amount
Muhammad Hosny
4at expenses as much as it takes
hassan zekry


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incur expenses regardless of their amount


Explanation:
incur expenses no matter how much they are

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: impose expenses upon the contractor regardless of their amount
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at expenses as much as it takes


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search