على الطبيعة

English translation: on the ground

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: على الطبيعة
English translation:on the ground
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:45 Jun 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / -
Arabic term or phrase: على الطبيعة
، فعلى الاستشاري أن يقوم بمراجعة الجهة المختصة صاحبة الخدمات والتنسيق مع المختصين على الطبيعة (كالأعمدة ، وغرف التفتيش واستلام جميع المخططات والمواصفات للخدمات القائمة والمنظورة وعلى أن تشمل المعلومات أنواعها وأبعادها وأعماقها
aya omar
Egypt
on the ground
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on the ground
Muhammad Atallah
4on the ground
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the ground


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the ground


Explanation:
HTH


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/on_the_ground
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search