نشأت

English translation: developed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: نشأت
English translation:developed
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

15:36 Aug 22, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Report on ulcerative colitis
Arabic term or phrase: نشأت
لقد تم تصميم هذه الاستمارة لتقييم أعراض التهاب القولون التقرحي التي نشأت لدى المريض
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
developed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Abdallah!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3developed
Abdallah Ali
5that the patient is subject to/experiencing
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
developed


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Abdallah!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Abdallah.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reemyel
9 mins

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
1 hr

agree  sktrans
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that the patient is subject to/experiencing


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Liliane.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search