الأوجه الآتية المنسوبة إلى القولون

English translation: the following manifestations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: الأوجه الآتية المنسوبة إلى القولون
English translation:the following manifestations
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

16:17 Aug 22, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Report on ulcerat
Arabic term or phrase: الأوجه الآتية المنسوبة إلى القولون
كم شهد المريض من الأوجه الآتية المنسوبة إلى القولون خلال آخر 24 ساعة؟
العدد: _______ (أقلها 0 وأكثرها 4)
التهاب المفاصل
تقيح الجلد الغنغريني
الحمامى العقدية
التهاب العنبية
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
the following manifestations
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you, Liliane. I think "manifestations" is what meant here...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the following manifestations
Liliane Hatem
4 +1Related conditions
Abdallah Ali


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Related conditions


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Abdallah.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
14 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the following manifestations


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you, Liliane. I think "manifestations" is what meant here...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Liliane.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search