للتوزيع الإلكتروني

English translation: electronic distribution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: للتوزيع الإلكتروني
English translation:electronic distribution
Entered by: hassan zekry

06:57 Feb 14, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Questionnaire for a patient with asthma
Arabic term or phrase: للتوزيع الإلكتروني
أسئلة مفكرة أعراض الربو للتوزيع الإلكتروني.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
electronic distribution
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you, Hassan, once again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4electronic distribution
hassan zekry
4e-distribution
Mohamed Rehan
4for distributing electronically
Maureen Millington-Brodie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
electronic distribution


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Hassan, once again!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Hassan for your suggestion.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: For electronic distribution
37 mins

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
6 hrs

agree  Lamis Maalouf
7 hrs

agree  Morano El-Kholy
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for distributing electronically


Explanation:
reads better

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-distribution


Explanation:
e-distribution / electronic distribution

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search