1 إرهاق الصيغة

English translation: the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:1 إرهاق الصيغة
English translation:the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

21:36 Jul 9, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / questionnaire for patient with psoriatic arthritis
Arabic term or phrase: 1 إرهاق الصيغة
مقياس تقييم رقمي لاسوأ إرهاق الصيغة 1


I wonder if this is in reference to chromosome 1...

Many thanks
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1
Explanation:
Numeric Rating Scale measuring the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16135471

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=6bm9U6iaAoqc_wbh2oHg...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4Fatigue-Version 1
Anis Farhat


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1


Explanation:
Numeric Rating Scale measuring the worst fatigue (fatigue at worst), formula 1

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16135471

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=6bm9U6iaAoqc_wbh2oHg...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you...

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fatigue-Version 1


Explanation:
Numerical Rating Scale (NRS) for Fatigue Intensity

This is the title of the questionnaire.

NRS for fatigue rating.

Regards

Example sentence(s):
  • Numerical rating scales of fatigue are extremely easy to administer and score and have shown sensitivity to treatment effects in CFS.
Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search