مدة التعطيل

English translation: delayed time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مدة التعطيل
English translation:delayed time
Entered by: hassan zekry

20:08 May 1, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مدة التعطيل
"مدة التعطيل في دخول الطواريء في تقرير الطب الشرعي"
Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
delayed time
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Duration of time delay in the entry of the ER in the report of Forensic Medicine
Amir Ragab (X)
4delaying period
reem abdelaziz
3time delay
Maureen Millington-Brodie
3delayed time
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delayed time


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
time delay


Explanation:
A bit more context would be useful

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Duration of time delay in the entry of the ER in the report of Forensic Medicine


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2018-05-18 04:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the statement here is asking about how long it took for the patient to get in the Emergency Room

Amir Ragab (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

70 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delaying period


Explanation:
period not time more accurate

reem abdelaziz
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search