مصلحة الصيدلية

English translation: Pharmacy Service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مصلحة الصيدلية
English translation:Pharmacy Service
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

11:43 Aug 22, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical report
Arabic term or phrase: مصلحة الصيدلية
رقم التسجيل:
تاريخ الورود:
مصلحة الصيدلية
einass
Egypt
Pharmacy Service
Explanation:
check these links

http://www.dawlati.gov.lb/en/government-transactions?p_p_id=...

http://www.dawlati.gov.lb/documents/10180/477440/PHE22-10.pd...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pharmacy Service
Rasha Mohamed
4Pharmacy Department / Authority
hassan zekry


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pharmacy Department / Authority


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pharmacy Service


Explanation:
check these links

http://www.dawlati.gov.lb/en/government-transactions?p_p_id=...

http://www.dawlati.gov.lb/documents/10180/477440/PHE22-10.pd...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaniv Moshkovitz
5 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search