انسداد ثلاث شرايين وتلف واحد منها

English translation: blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:انسداد ثلاث شرايين وتلف واحد منها
English translation:blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

06:35 Sep 15, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / انسداد ثلاث شرايين وتلف واحد منها
Arabic term or phrase: انسداد ثلاث شرايين وتلف واحد منها
انسداد ثلاث شرايين وتلف واحد منها.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them
Explanation:
These are commonly known conditions, so I feel quite sure that this translation would work fine.
Selected response from:

Ludina Sallam
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them
Ludina Sallam
4three arteries are clogged, and one of them is damaged
Moodi
4Blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them
Rasha Ellithy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them


Explanation:
These are commonly known conditions, so I feel quite sure that this translation would work fine.

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy: You were first.
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ali Saad
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Blockage of three arteries and damage to one of them


Explanation:
Or could be phrased like this
Three blocked arteries and damage to one of them

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
three arteries are clogged, and one of them is damaged


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search