إمحاء بغشاء البكارة

English translation: hymen laceration

08:22 Feb 3, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Forensic Medical Report
Arabic term or phrase: إمحاء بغشاء البكارة
وردت هذه العبارة في تقرير طب شرعي في واقعة اغتصاب

بالكشف الموضعي على القبل تبينا إمحاء بغشاء البكارة يقع مقابل الساعة 4، 5، 6، 7 على قرص الساعة أي أن المذكورة ثيب منذ تاريخ يتعذر علينا فنيا تحديده وكما أن الاعتداء الجنسي أو المعاشرة الجنسية الحديثة في مثل هذه الحالات لا تترك أثراً يدل عليها

برجاء المساعدة وشكرا جزيلا
Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
English translation:hymen laceration
Explanation:
They also noted that the most common injuries during a female’s first intercourse are hymenal lacerations and tears.

تهتك الغشاء وبالتالي (انمحاؤه) زواله
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hymen obliteration
Tamer Mekhimar
4hymen laceration
Moodi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hymen obliteration


Explanation:
to cause to disappear (as a bodily part or a scar) or collapse (as a duct conveying body fluid) a blood vessel obliterated by inflammation.


    https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Paper_-_Anatomy,_pathology_and_development_of_the_hymen
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hymen laceration


Explanation:
They also noted that the most common injuries during a female’s first intercourse are hymenal lacerations and tears.

تهتك الغشاء وبالتالي (انمحاؤه) زواله

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search