Preker and Harding

English translation: بريكر وهاردينج.. أسماء تكتب كما تنطق

00:52 Feb 8, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: Preker and Harding
The NHS in England has had a policy of “corporatizing” public healthcare providers since at least 2004, building on a key textbook on the corporatization of public hospitals published by The World Bank (Preker and Harding) in 2003 .
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:بريكر وهاردينج.. أسماء تكتب كما تنطق
Explanation:
Alexander S. Preker and April Harding.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بريكير وهاردينج
mohamed aglan
5بريكر وهاردينج.. أسماء تكتب كما تنطق
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بريكر وهاردينج.. أسماء تكتب كما تنطق


Explanation:
Alexander S. Preker and April Harding.

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بريكير وهاردينج


Explanation:
Harding A and BPreker AS هذه أسماء

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search