أتعهد برفع المسؤولية عن

English translation: I hereby pledge to relieve * of its responsibility to

21:06 Oct 14, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: أتعهد برفع المسؤولية عن
أتعهد برفع المسؤولية عن وزارة الصحة العامة اللبنانية فيما يتعلق بشحن الدم والبول والبراز والأنسجة البشرية إلى الخارج
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
English translation:I hereby pledge to relieve * of its responsibility to
Explanation:
Relieve someone of something: to take a responsibility or job from someone
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I commit to acquit
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4I undertake to discharge
ِAdel Almergawy
4I hereby pledge to relieve * of its responsibility to
Ali Abdulmaqsood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I commit to acquit


Explanation:
.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
47 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby pledge to relieve * of its responsibility to


Explanation:
Relieve someone of something: to take a responsibility or job from someone


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/relieve-someone-of-something
Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I undertake to discharge


Explanation:
ابرىء

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search