توضيبها

English translation: has been packed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:توضيبها
English translation:has been packed
Entered by: Belal Hegazy

21:07 Oct 14, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: توضيبها
اوكد أن العينات هي للمرضى المشتركين في الدراسة وهي غير معدية وقد تم توضيبها بوجود مندوب الشركة الناقلة.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
has been packed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4has been packed
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4Prepare them
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
has been packed


Explanation:
.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulmaqsood
9 mins
  -> Thank you Ali

agree  sajad neisi
46 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sjaatoul
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prepare them


Explanation:
اعداد

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search