صندوق المثائل

English translation: Registry of biosimilar drugs

10:26 Jul 30, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Arabic term or phrase: صندوق المثائل
I can't copy the phrase from the document I'm translating, but this term is also used in Egyptian government agency documents such as this:

تعلن الإدارة المركزية للشئون الصيدلية بناءاً على موافقة معالى وزير الصحة والسكان عن استثناء 64 مادة فعالة لعلاج الأورام من العدد المحدد داخل صندوق المثائل وذلك من منطلق حرص وزارة الصحة والسكان على توافر المستحضرات اللازمة لعلاج الأورام للحفاظ على صحة المواطن المصرى وخلق مناخ متوازن للشركات الجادة للعمل على توافر مثل هذه المستحضرات الهامة للسوق المحلى وحرص وزارة الصحة والسكان على تشجيع الإستثمار ودعم الإقتصاد الوطنى والسعى الدائم لتوفير مستحضرات علاج الأورام. دون الاخلال بالشروط الواردة بالقرارات الوزارية السارية والإجراءات المتبعة في التسجيل بالإدارة المركزية للشئون الصيدلية ولجانهاالحاكمة يتم السماح لقائمة المواد الفعالة (المرفقة) بما يلى:
Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
English translation:Registry of biosimilar drugs
Explanation:
المثائل معناها biosimilars لم أجد أي مرجع يذكر صندوق على أنها fund فأعتقد معناها يتضح من السياق لديك إن كانت fund أو registry أو شيء آخر. وصندوق الbiosimilars في مصر يسمح للشركات بتسجيل بحد أقصى 12 biosimilars هذا المقصود بصندوق المثائل
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Registry of biosimilar drugs
mohamed aglan
2 -1simiarities fund
mona elshazly


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
simiarities fund


Explanation:
simiarities fund


    Reference: http://https://www.pharmatop1.com/medication-alternatives-bo...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mohammed Alrantisi: Fund can't be correct
6 hrs
  -> give us your trial.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registry of biosimilar drugs


Explanation:
المثائل معناها biosimilars لم أجد أي مرجع يذكر صندوق على أنها fund فأعتقد معناها يتضح من السياق لديك إن كانت fund أو registry أو شيء آخر. وصندوق الbiosimilars في مصر يسمح للشركات بتسجيل بحد أقصى 12 biosimilars هذا المقصود بصندوق المثائل


    Reference: http://www.eda.mohp.gov.eg/Articles.aspx?id=106
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Alrantisi: Biosimilars Registry
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search