احتساب مقابل خدمات

English translation: charge for services

14:20 Jul 31, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Upgrades and changes in medical devices
Arabic term or phrase: احتساب مقابل خدمات
أما بالنسبة لامكانية احتساب مقابل خدمات في حال اضافة بلد منشأ
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:charge for services
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Khaled Eissa
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2charge for services
Khaled Eissa
5Accounting for services
Ismaël Kouddane
4payment in return 0f services
ِAdel Almergawy
3 +1charging the service
mona elshazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
charge for services


Explanation:
...

Khaled Eissa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator
4 hrs

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounting for services


Explanation:
https://www.wikiaccounting.com/accounting-for-cost-of-servic...


    https://www.wikiaccounting.com/accounting-for-cost-of-services-for-a-service-business/#:~:text=Cost%20of%20Goods%20Sold%2C%20cost,for%20the%
Ismaël Kouddane
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charging the service


Explanation:
charging the service

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator
3 hrs

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment in return 0f services


Explanation:
in return

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search