تمثيل الحيوي

English translation: Metabolism

12:55 Aug 3, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Upgrades and changes in medical devices
Arabic term or phrase: تمثيل الحيوي
على الا يعمل المستلزم أو يظهر تاثيره بطرق فارماكولوجية (دوائية) أو مناعية أو بالتمثيل الحيوي.
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:Metabolism
Explanation:
Metabolism =التمثيل الغذائي او الحيوي
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Metabolism
Ashraf Aly
3representation of organic structure
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Metabolism


Explanation:
Metabolism =التمثيل الغذائي او الحيوي

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy
18 mins
  -> Thank you Rasha

agree  Fuad Yahya
23 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Karina Zidan
37 mins
  -> Thank you Karina

agree  TargamaT team
59 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Abdullah Ahmad
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdullah

agree  ِAdel Almergawy
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Adel

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representation of organic structure


Explanation:
https://chem.libretexts.org/Bookshelves/Organic_Chemistry/Bo...

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search