المشكلة ب

English translation: formed by

16:10 Aug 4, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Upgrades and changes in medical devices
Arabic term or phrase: المشكلة ب
المشكلة بقرار وزير الصحة والسكان رقم...
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:formed by
Explanation:
I guess that the preceding word is "لجنة"
اللجنة المشكلة بقرار وزير الصحة
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2constituted by
Ayman Massoud
4selected /drafted by
ِAdel Almergawy
4formed by
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constituted by


Explanation:
If the context refers to a committee, board, etc.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 min

agree  Hassan Achahbar: or established
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formed by


Explanation:
I guess that the preceding word is "لجنة"
اللجنة المشكلة بقرار وزير الصحة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selected /drafted by


Explanation:
اختاراها

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search