يقدم ما يفيد حصوله

English translation: provide documentation substantiating they have obtained

13:55 Aug 7, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Upgrades and changes in medical devices
Arabic term or phrase: يقدم ما يفيد حصوله
على مصنع أن يقدم يفيد ما حصوله على تراخيص
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:provide documentation substantiating they have obtained
Explanation:
must provide documentation substantiating they have/it has obtained licenses
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provide / produce what proves that he obtained / got
ِAdel Almergawy
4shall provide proofs/ evidence of obtaining
mona elshazly
4provide documentation substantiating they have obtained
Ayman Massoud
4(Manufacturer must) present a statement that he obtained...
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Manufacturer must) present a statement that he obtained...


Explanation:
(Manufacturer must) present a statement that he obtained...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide documentation substantiating they have obtained


Explanation:
must provide documentation substantiating they have/it has obtained licenses

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall provide proofs/ evidence of obtaining


Explanation:
shall provide proofs/ evidence of obtaining


    Reference: http://htcontext.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D8%...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide / produce what proves that he obtained / got


Explanation:
his proofs and certificates/ evidences

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search