المستحق عليه من رصيد

English translation: balance payable / due balance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المستحق عليه من رصيد
English translation:balance payable / due balance
Entered by: hassan zekry

11:19 Dec 26, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / agreement contract
Arabic term or phrase: المستحق عليه من رصيد
يلتزم الطرف الثاني بسداد المستحق عليه من رصيد حسب ما اتفق عليه في هذه الإتفاقية. وبتعهد من الطرف الثاني بعدم تجاوز فترة السماح الإئتمانية الممنوحة له بموجب هذه الإتفاقية، ويوافق على إنه ملزم بالسداد بصفته الشخصية. حتى لو حدث تغير في النشاط أو تغيير ملكية المنشأة.
Fatima2009
Saudi Arabia
balance payable / due balance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2balance payable / due balance
hassan zekry
4leviable due balanace
francoenglang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balance payable / due balance


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs

agree  francoenglang: leviable balance
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leviable due balanace


Explanation:
اعتقد ذلك في ضوء الاستحقاق بتزويد مصطلح leviable

francoenglang
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search