استمرار التواصل

English translation: the continuing of communication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استمرار التواصل
English translation:the continuing of communication
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

05:18 Aug 6, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / استمرار التواصل
Arabic term or phrase: استمرار التواصل
نرى استمرار التواصل من خلال الهيئتين لحين ايجاد حل لهذه المشكلة
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
the continuing of communication
Explanation:
We plan the continuing of the communication till the time at which a solution is found.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-08-06 05:22:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: "we envision"
Selected response from:

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keeping communication / maintaining communication
Ebrahim mohammed
3Stay in touch/Keep in touch
Morano El-Kholy
3the continuing of communication
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the continuing of communication


Explanation:
We plan the continuing of the communication till the time at which a solution is found.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-08-06 05:22:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: "we envision"

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keeping communication / maintaining communication


Explanation:
keeping communication / maintaining communication

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-08-06 10:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pick a quarrel/fight (with somebody)
to deliberately start a quarrel or fight with someone
https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/pick-a-quarrel-fight-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-08-06 10:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pick a quarrel
Also, pick an argument or fight. Seek an opportunity to quarrel or argue with someone.
https://www.dictionary.com/browse/pick-a-quarrel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-08-06 10:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, for ''pick a quarrel'', I wanted to add it to the other Kudo question....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-08-06 10:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

keeping on : استمرار


we support keeping communication on through......
we are in favor of keeping communication on through......


we believe that communication should be kept on through ......
we maintain that communication should be kept on through

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stay in touch/Keep in touch


Explanation:
We advise that you should stay in touch with both bodies etc.

We recommend that you should keep in touch with both organizations etc.

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search