تكاميل

English translation: Supplemental documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تكاميل
English translation:Supplemental documents
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

07:32 Sep 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / تكاميل
Arabic term or phrase: تكاميل
يؤمل ارسال التكاميل والمطالبات المالية إلى ...
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Supplemental documents
Explanation:
Supplemental documents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-16 10:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://wiki.umbc.edu/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=72320439

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-16 10:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/supplemental-document
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4annexes / appendices
hassan zekry
3Supplemental documents
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annexes / appendices


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supplemental documents


Explanation:
Supplemental documents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-16 10:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://wiki.umbc.edu/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=72320439

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-16 10:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/supplemental-document

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search