مُعرف حساب الفيس بوك

English translation: Facebook Account Identifier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مُعرف حساب الفيس بوك
English translation:Facebook Account Identifier
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:54 Sep 17, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / مُعرف حساب الفيس بوك
Arabic term or phrase: مُعرف حساب الفيس بوك
مُعرف حساب الفيس بوك.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Facebook Account Identifier
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Facebook Account Identifier
hassan zekry
4Facebook (user) Account ID / Facebook (User) Account identification
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Facebook Account Identifier


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
35 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Facebook (user) Account ID / Facebook (User) Account identification


Explanation:
Facebook (user) Account ID> Facebook User Account identification

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search