على رأس وفد

English translation: to head the delegation

11:21 Oct 2, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / على رأس وفد
Arabic term or phrase: على رأس وفد
أود توجيه دعوة لسعادتكم لزيارة الشركة على رأس وفد من مجلسكم الكريم

على رأس= head
وفد= delegation

بس كيف يمكن صياغتها
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:to head the delegation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to head the delegation
Elsayed Mohamed
4 +1on top of a delegation
hassan zekry
5at the head of a delegation
Khalid Idris


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at the head of a delegation


Explanation:
at the head of a delegation

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/at-the-head-of-a-deleg...

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to head the delegation


Explanation:
.

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: to head a delegation
19 hrs

agree  Ebrahim mohammed
1 day 26 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on top of a delegation


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raneen Mansour
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search